+4 votes
272 views

Recently the megastar Amitabh Bachchan posted a tweet where he liked the angry young man in Shah Rukh Khan in Raees.

On twitter many people welcomed the appreciation of Big B but there are a group of people who lashed out at him saying that SRK did the role of a criminal and his film his film should be banned or avoided at multiplexes.

One tweeter user named Shakaal even referred Big B as Lambu and he posted such a disgusting tweet against him that will surely shock you.

Check this out to read the tweets: http://bit.ly/2kwefw5

asked in Actors by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

The people who don't like SRK are not like people who don't like other stars. People who don't like other stars would not watch their movies, or criticize them online. People who don't like SRK actually despise him. It seems like they are actively revolted by him, and would go to any means to show this feeling. I don't know why.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0

they are vhakts, they also attacked vanshali.

+1 vote

They are vhakts,surelyy,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

answered by Production Accountant (24.7k points)
+1 vote

Those people are complete Morons.They should be beaten like hell.Stupid Idiots!!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
...