+5 votes
267 views

Earlier everyone was thinking that Salman Khan's Kick 2 is just a rumour as the news of the sequel of blockbuster bollywood film Kick had made headlines.

But as per the latest reports are concerned, almost 80% of the script is completed and Sajid Nadiywala elaborated the script to Salman and he liked that. 

Now reports suggests that the film Kick 2 will go on floor anytime between June or July 2018.

http://www.cinemaceleb.com/2017/01/good-news-salman-khans-kick-2-soon-to.html

asked in Actors by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes

Agar kick 2 ki shooting july 2018 me start hui to clear things are
1. Dabangg 3 eid 2018 me release hogi
2. Kick 2 eid 2019 me release hogi

So salman khan lineup

  1. Tubelight (eid 2017)
  2. Tiger zinda hai (chrismas 2017)
  3. dabangg 3 (eid 2018)
  4. Kick 2 (eid 2019)

All movies potential is minimum blockbuster at box office

answered by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+1 vote

There shouldn't be any problem if he makes a film similar to kick , but he should name it something else ..Naming kick2 would limit its potential to below 250 ..That's just my opinion . Most of the people liked kick and there were some who didn't ..Won't get universal acclaim .

answered by Director (125k points)
+1 vote

Thnx for warning 2 yrs in advance........

answered by Unit Manager (31k points)
0 votes

hope so he doesnt do it , kick itself was a bad movie hope so he does movies like BB content oriented films only .

answered by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0 votes

Its done and done.
He got his kick enough! Do something else ffs

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
0 votes

Pehle bus lekar Pani mein gira tha !!!!! Ab kya hoga God knows!!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
0 votes

Though i enjoyed kick but salman should stay away from both kick and dabangg now. The future looks good for him, different kind of films lined up for him.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0 votes

ha ha aise wahiayat films agar karega to ghanta dangal ka record tod payega

answered by Location Scout (3.7k points)