+4 votes
309 views
i hate u srk for running away..
asked in General by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
36% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Isko injection lagao......................varna iske paas ke logon ko khatra hoga.

7 Answers

+5 votes

Lol, had ho gayi yaar.

After Dilwale and Fan, SRK just wanted a better release date for Raees so he took his chances with Kaabil.

It was a sensible decision! Because I think we can all agree that no film would've opened bigger than Sultan in a clash, except from maybe a Dhoom film or something. Salman is at the peak of his powers.

Sab theek hi toh hua hai na...

I'm looking forward to seeing Raees and I hope it's good & succeeds, just like Sultan.

Ab bas karo

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
0

Srk is giving such an opening wen he is not on peak stage of his career

0

peak stage mae kya ukhad liya srk ne... new comer hrithik se marwadi in 2000..

+1

Salman toh bees saal se marwah rha tha......

0

srk has never seen the kind of success even in his peak or golden phase what salman or aamir has seen in last few years.

+1 vote

Abe nikalo iss pagle ko......pta nhi kya kya imagine kar rha

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+1 vote

Why to wait till 1st day collection...
both Sultan and Raees are commercial movies but Srk starrer movie can't manage to decent screens , stardom already decided here that's why Srk run away from Eid clash...
Even here with bigger star , favourable genre , more buzz earlier both movies are getting equal screens but at last moment Raees maker play baahubali card to get more screens..
You can also judge Srk condition after seeing his recent act , suddenly at the time of film release his deshbhakti force him to celebrate republic day with our soldiers .....

answered by Director (131k points)
0

sala nautanki baaz insaan.. last time kab republic day celebrate kiya uuse yaad bi nai hoga.. i doubt he ever celebrated republic day before...

0 votes

Sultan 19-21
Raees-16-18

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

Paagal hai bechaara.............................................................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0 votes

Tujhe phir daurey padne lagey, ilaaz kyu nhi karvati zaahil aurat??

answered by Unit Manager (31k points)
0

kyun bhaga re raees tu.. .... ...

0 votes

Abe dimaag kharab hain kya!!!! Both Sultan and Raees would've opened to similar numbers!!!!! May Sultan 1-2 cr ka lead leta!!!

answered by Star (160k points)