Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,410 questions

236,287 answers

285,833 comments

379 users

[Team List Updated] Box Office Battle Season 2 Auction over

+9 votes
1,492 views

First competition, ie. The Prediction War will start from Tomorrow evening.

Teams:

The Annihilators - (Defending Champions)
Owner :  THUNDER BIRD Balance: 495
# Username Sold For
1 Fullmetal 220
2 IamLostSoul 75
3 Charlie Runkle 50
4 Agan -
5 Invisible 20
6 Sunil 30
7 Rocking Khan 20
The Ravagers - (Runner-up last season)
Owner :  Puneet Shukla Balance: 770
# Username Sold For
1 Ankit 007 85
2 Filman 50
3 Rahil 35
4 Power 20
5 Rajat 20
6 abbie 10
7 Rhaegar 10
The Mob - (Second Runners Up last Season)
Owner :  Naya Yug Balance: 5
# Username Sold For
1 Suhas 775
2 Super Rocking Khan 85
3 Navoarsenal 50
4 thekai100 35
5 Abdul 20
6 SSk 10
7 deepak_bishty 10
The Invincibles - (New Ownership )
Owner :  Sihan Balance: 770
# Username Sold For
1 Lucifer 150
2 Aashish Lachotraa 75
3 Karan Khan 50
4 Dipokbarman 20
5 Dilip1555 10
6 Anand 1199 10
7 Tubelight 10

Auction Results - Seed-Wise

Player name Sold to Sold for(IBC)
Seed 4
Rhaegar The Ravagers 10 
Ssk The Mob 10
Tubelight The Invincibles 10
Sunil The Annihilators 30
Seed 3
Lucifer The Invincibles 150
Super Rocking Khan The Mob 85
Power The Ravagers 20
Rocking Khan The Annhilators 20
Seed 5
Fullmetal The Annhilators 220
Dipokbarman The Invincibles 20
Rajat The Ravagers 20
Abdul The Mob 20
Seed 2
Rahil The Ravagers 35
IamLostSoul The Annihilators 75
Aashish Lachotraa The Invincibles 75
thekai100 The Mob 35
Seed 1
Charlie Runkle The Annihilators 50
Filman The Ravagers 50
Navoarsenal The Mob 50
Karan Khan The Invincibles 50
Seed 7 (Non-Regst)
Ankit 007 The Ravagers 85
Maruf Sarkar The Annihilators 50
deepak_bishty The Mob 10
Anand 1199 The Invincibles 10
Seed 6
Suhas The Mob 775
abbie The Ravagers 10
Dilip1555 The Invincibles 10
Invisible The Annihilators 20

asked Jan 22 in Box Office Battle by Zin Assistant Director (47,576 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 5 by Zin

When will Contest start?

The first competition will be Prediction wars, and you can expect the post related to it by tomorrow evening.

Here is the Prediction war page from last season so that you could get an idea about what the competition is : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/408568/prediction-war-box-office-battle-rules-and-regulations

Beech Bazaar sare aam Sirf 50 points mein neelaam hua?

@Charlie Bhai jis group me tume the us group ke sabhi 50 rupe maatr me bike. :')

18 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I'm in, and I'm all ready to win again, the annihilators are ready to win again, as always..!!

answered Jan 23 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,020 points)
selected Feb 4 by Zin

Feeling good to be the part of your team

You are in part of a 2 time and current champion team................ Welcome, good to have you

@Sunil......... Please check pm..!!

+2 votes

Take me in ...I do solemnly swear that I will faithfully execute my duties and will to the best of my ability, preserve, protect and defend the honour of my team

answered Jan 22 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)

Haan ! Maloom nahi ! All time greats ki list mein mera naam aate rehta hai aksar .. magr yahaan Kya hogaya?

Mujhe toh yeh samajh mein nahi aata kay ..
Aisa kya Suhas bhai main jo aap main nahi hai kay unka value - 775 aur Aap ka just - 50 Lol..
aur Full metal jiski aksar spelling mistakes hoti hain uska - 220 ..
Aap ka fair value atleast somewhere b/w 250-400 hona chahiya tha ..
aap ke *** yahan par ab..

karein gaey ..

@Charlie.......... Please check your pm.........!!!!!!!!!

Bhaisaab replied

+2 votes

I'M IN.....................I'M IN.....................I'M IN.....................

answered Jan 22 by lucifer Production Accountant (28,719 points)
+2 votes

I am In brooooooo.........................

answered Jan 23 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,643 points)

Please check your pm...........!!!!!!!!!

+2 votes

I'm in..................

answered Jan 23 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,488 points)
+2 votes

Even I want to play .......................

answered Jan 29 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)

Will add you into the list right away.

THANKS...

+2 votes

I'm In. ...... .... .. .. .. I'm In...

answered Jan 29 by Abdul Camera Operator (10,588 points)

Cool, I'll add you in to the list.

+2 votes

I'm in. Add me in the list.

answered Feb 1 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,817 points)

Cool, I'll add you in to the list.

+2 votes

I am in....register karwao humko.........chak de phatte.....

answered Feb 2 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,238 points)

Haha. Welcome back, how was the trip? :p

sahi Tha bhai..........

+2 votes

I'm in

add me.....

answered Feb 2 by power Assistant Director (40,427 points)
+1 vote

Box office battle na ho gaya koi Mughal Maratha Ki Jung ho gayi..............Not interested my fellow Delhiwale friend

answered Jan 22 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)

If you can't grace us with your participation, please Ek buzurg ke taur pe ham bachon ko aap please apna shubhkaamnaayein deejiye at least. Thanks in advance.

Jk, btw. :p

+1 vote

Can I be the owner of any alliance again like last time?

answered Jan 22 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,663 points)
reshown Jan 30 by karan khan

Yes, if you want to you can certainly retain the team. I was actually saving up this talk until after the registration is complete. No point na if there is not enough participation?

+1 vote

I am in.........................

answered Jan 22 by Rocking khan Production Accountant (20,637 points)

Check pm.............

Please check your pm.........!!!!!!!!!

sorry for my absence.......

+1 vote

I am in.... Excited to be part of it.

answered Jan 23 by sunil Production Designer (13,380 points)

Check pm.............

+1 vote

I shall be included for this tourney

answered Jan 31 by Rhaegar Set Decorator (1,571 points)

Cool, I'll add you in to the list. (R+L=J) :p

+1 vote

I m in
Would love to play it

answered Jan 31 by SSk Casting Director (18,996 points)

Cool, I'll add you in to the list.

+1 vote

Ok Count me in ..
If place are still empty to fill.

answered Feb 3 by deepak_bishty Director (124,799 points)

Would you like to be an owner of one of the existing alliances? :p I have 3 slots left in that area at least.

No bro , time Ka issue hai.

Ok yo. Will add you into the bidding table anyways.

+1 vote

I want to be the owner of the invincible...

answered Feb 3 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)

Cool. Done.

Thanks. .......................

Thanks for picking me bro...will try to be an asset for the team.

Sure. ..yor are great asset indeed.