Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 124 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+4 votes
285 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2637

 
Dangal (Hindi) is now coming towards the end of its run as it collected 1.25 crore nett on its fourth Monday. The film is still giving competition to the new releases like OK Jaanu but that is because these films are poor. The fourth weekend was probably the last record for Dangal as it does not look like making a fourth week record and after that it will be even harder. The film has so far grossed 359 crore nett plus and with the fourth week set to close at around 14.50 crore nett it will take it to 362.50 crore nett after four weeks and then it will add in the range of 5-8 crore nett in the remaining weeks. The film has set the bar very high and with the tax exemptions probably taking it 10-15 crore nett higher than it would have been otherwise its not going to be easy to beat in the near future. The business of Dangal (Hindi) till date is as follows.
 
First Week - 1,92,38,00,000
Second Week  - 1,11,51,00,000
Third Week - 44,03,00,000
 
Friday - 1,90,00,000
Saturday - 4,00,00,000
Sunday - 4,25,00,000
Monday - 1,25,00,000
Fourth Weekend - 11,40,00,000
 
GRAND TOTAL - 3,59,32,00,000 apprx
in Box Office Related by Director (128k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Unbelievable .....performance by dangal ...
So it has crossed the 4cr ff mark worldwide ....
And aamir khan is the only superstar from present era ..who has crossed 4cr ff mark thrice ww (raja Hindustani,pk,dangal )....
Huge achievement..... By the legend ...

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
selected by
0

Jassi bhaisaab...Yeh Kya kardiya ? Tauji agar WW Footfalls ka reference dekh lenge toh aafat aajaigi..

0

Ha ha

0

Ohhh...

+2 votes

So Dangal Hindi Lifetime ~370cr

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)