Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

If you have to made an odi and test world 11, which players would you include? (Includes players from the 90's till the modern era)

+1 vote
124 views
asked Jan 15 in Sports Related by Intense Cinematographer (97,990 points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ODI 11
Sachin Tendulkar
Sourav Ganguly
Ricky Ponting
Virat Kohli
AB Devilliers
MS Dhoni(WK and Captain)
Lance Klusener
Wasim Akram
Shane Warner
Muttiah Murlidharan
Glenn Mcgrath
Test 11
Virender Sehwag
Matthew Hayden
Rahul Dravid
Sachin Tendulkar
Brian Lara
Jacques Kallis
Adam Gilchrist (WK)
Shane Warne
Muttiah Muralidharan
Dale Steyn
Glenn Mcgrath

answered Jan 15 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
selected Jan 15 by Intense

Agree with all, except id have gilchrist open with sachin in odis, man he was way better than ganguly, him as keeper and msd as pure batsman.

I thought of Gilchrist but decided to go with Dhoni because he is bigger legend than Gilchrist in ODIs plus he would also captain the side..Dhoni is also better keeper than Gilchrist.. Ganguly would also be my 6th Bowler..Go and check Ganguly's record in ODIs..From 1997-2003 he was almost as big as Sachin .His average in ODIs till 2003 was same as Sachin..44....Plus it would also lend me Left Right combination and also Sachin Ganguly were best as openers

+1 vote

1)Sachin Tendulkar
2) Gilly
3)Virat
4)jacques kallis
5)Ponting
6)ABD
7)lance klusner
8)Lee
9)Waseem Akram
10)Murlidharan
11)G Mcgrath

answered Jan 15 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,277 points)