Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
249 views
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It will be equal all over India..Since it's been seen since previous clashes that Plexes give equal no. of screens..It will be single screens which Raees will get more due to Bahubali deal.

by Director (132k points)
selected by
+1 vote

its a shame if srk the marketing guru will let a B grade movie snatch even half of screens from it in multiplexes.... which is may be possible because srk tried alot of things.... sunny leone song, reshoots with romantic songs, reshoots with more action, deal with baahubali...... and still there is not a lot of difference between allotted screens ............goes to show if someone as ordinary star as HR can give him this kind of takkar with nothing worthwhile.... stars like ritesh, wont hesitate in taking him on as well.

by Star (151k points)
+1

Teri ex ne pakka tere auzaar se tang aake hr jaisa aadmi pakad liya tha.