Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
140 views
in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think domestic collection will be in the range of 230-270 cr so I say yes for domestic collection but overseas will be at least 25m and can reach to 35m too. Remember Dilwale vs Bajirao. Class divides the business in domestic market but in overseas it will affect very less. Let's take example of my own country Nepal. Raees will collect 800K to 1m with/without clash and Kaabil will collect 350k to 500k with or without clash.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Will be good business wise but had Raees been a solo release 200 cr was easy.Hope they reach it.

by Star (148k points)