Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+1 vote
139 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think domestic collection will be in the range of 230-270 cr so I say yes for domestic collection but overseas will be at least 25m and can reach to 35m too. Remember Dilwale vs Bajirao. Class divides the business in domestic market but in overseas it will affect very less. Let's take example of my own country Nepal. Raees will collect 800K to 1m with/without clash and Kaabil will collect 350k to 500k with or without clash.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Will be good business wise but had Raees been a solo release 200 cr was easy.Hope they reach it.

by Star (145k points)