Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+5 votes
60 views
In Dino, Alvida(both KK and James version),Baatein kuch ankahi si(both Suhail Kaul and Adnan Sami version),O meri jaan, Kar Salaam all are great songs.
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Bro chose best answers...
0
mai ek saath 100 answers select karta hu

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Life in metro and Rock on have no comparision...All songs were fresh and fantastic....
Frankly in recent time I liked barfi album also..Even parineeta and veerzaara album were good but both are Classical base album; not urban youth music but these two were also good...

Oh yes I forgot one album;ROCKSTAR; All songs were brilliant just like Metro..Too good Album

My vote is for ROCKSTAR

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gangster, Rockstar, Jannat 2, Tum Mile,

by
0
ghanta...........
0
Toh phir jaake bhajan geeti sun! Bhaag yahase!
+1
i dont listen to bhajan geet.......i listen to rock music and metal
0 votes

I think rockstar had almost all songs which were top class and another I can remember is Aashiqui,Dhadkan...

by Director (130k points)
0
nowhere on the same level as LIAM
0 votes

Rang de basanti ,Kalyug , pyaar ke side effects , murder 2

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Aashiqi 2 was a recent example.Each song was very good to outstanding .
My Name is Khan was also having all songs atleast good.
Dil Se also had all good songs.
Veer Zaara was one the best album of all times.
Old " Raaz - The mystery " had one of the best albums with each song outstanding.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
edited by