• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
6 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+8 votes
222 views
Aur Misaale Di Jaati Hai, Bhuli Nahi Jaati.
.
Ghajini ✔
3idiots ✔
Dhoom3 ✔
PK ✔
& Today DANGAL Into The Esteemed League ✔
.

.
asked in Announcements by Production Accountant (23.6k points)
95% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

God of bollywood!..................

answered by Executive Producer (69.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

My Version Is " Opening todoge to Bade star kehlaoge, Lifetime todoge to No.1 star kehlaoge".
BTW Movie will always be remembered for how fresh it remains and how longer it's liked by audience.That's why it will always be 3 Idiots that will be remembered more then Dangal or PK.

answered by Director (129k points)

Why are these rickshawala sallu fans barking..

Rickshaw nova ka bhai ya fake account hai.....

Aamir fans mocking Salman fans as Rickshawala...... IRONY Just died

Who made Raja Hindustani ATBB - Same Rickshawala

Who made Ghajini - ATBB - Same Rickshawala

Single Screens mein mili 1st ATBB waale Star ke fans mock karenge Ruler of Single Screen Star ke fans ko

I ain't fake id of Nova, IP Check karwa lo. Original ID.

Chinkara you should be thankfull for aamir sir to make & ghajini & show salman the way to survive in bollywood with his bhojpuri acting...

After Ghajini our copy cat Sallu miyaan make his career by doing south remake after remake start from Wanted to Ready to bodyguard to jai ho to kick..
Jai jai ho

–6 votes

What kind of Records Aamir Khan CREATED?

Films are getting it from decades, long before Aamir was even born.

  1. ATG

  2. ATBB

  3. HGOTY

Name something which haven't been done before, CREATED.

answered by Location Scout (3.9k points)

Fake account, if you don't know
Aamir started 100,150,200,250,300,350 cr clubs
He has given 5 highest grossers of all time, no other actor has given more than 2.
Also 3 back to back Highest all time grossers, while most actors cannot give even a single in their whole career.

Original Account:

  1. Srk started 1 Cr Opening day Club - Trimurti did that, does any one knows now?

  2. Salman started $ 1 M OS Club with his Lead Hero film MPK.

  3. Salman Started 20+ Cr NETT Club.

  4. Salman started 25+ Cr NETT Club.

  5. Salman Started 30+ Cr NETT Club.

  6. Salman Started 35+ Cr NETT Club.

list go on till 70+ Cr NETT Club.

When BIG STARs were giving just 10 Cr GROSSERs.

Salman started $ 3+ M OS Club

Jitne clubs agar mine gina diye toh aamir ke kamm pad jayenge.

Yeah Saman created those clubs.
and 100,150,200,250,300,350 cr clubs were created by Aamir
Giving 3 back to back ATBBs/HGOATs is also a new unique record created by Aamir
What more creations do you want LOL

@nolan...
No need to argue with these chinkara fan Base...
Chinkara now only disturb us when your main gaddi nahi chala raha tha virgin star break dangal lifetime records...

No related questions found

...