Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 347 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 118 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
335 views

20. Dangal [2016]

19. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]

18. PK [2014]

17. Dhoom 3 [2013]

16. 3 Idiots [2009]

15. Gadar [2001]

14. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai [1998]

13. Border [1997]

12. Raja Hindustani [1996]

11. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge [1995]

10. Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! [1994]

.

TO BE RE-UPDATED...

9. Aankhen [1993]

8. Maine Pyar Kiya [1989]

7. Ram Teri Ganga Maili [1985]

6. Sholay [1975]

5. Jai Santoshi Maa [1975]

4. Mughal-E-Azam [1960]

3. Mother India [1957]

2. Rattan [1944]

1. Kismet [1943]

in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate
–1

When did Border became ATBB?

+1

Long back when BOI started updating pre-2000 data.

http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2678

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If I'm not wrong Sholey and Jai Santoshi Mata released on same date. Right?
That's a rare and interesting fact that both got ATBB status on BO.
.
And 90s has highest number of ATBB i.e six.. This decade surely gonna cross that number as we've already four ATBB this decade and we've four more years to go.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
0

Sholay : 15th Aug 1975
Jai Santoshi Maa : 30th May 1975
2 ATBB in a year is also rare.

+1 vote

Raja Hindustani??????????????

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0

It was always an ATBB.

0

Sorry.... Actually list mai dekha nahi... That's why I put ????

+1 vote

In my opinion KNPH and Ghajini should get ATBB status.
Ghajini everyone knows the reason
KNPH : Just see it's trending over weeks and you will get the answer

by Star (151k points)