Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 74 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 52 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 50 points
  6. Ajay - 44 points
  7. romelow8 - 44 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 17 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 15 points
  15. Sandeep - 14 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 11 points
  18. Santosh - 9 points
  19. Sanal - 9 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. Raghib - 5 points
  25. being_tanveer - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

0 votes
231 views

Raj Kapoor : Aag 1948, Barsaat 1949, Aawara 1951, Shree 420 1955, Anari 1959 & Sangam 1964 : 6 Films

Dilip Kumar : Aan 1952, Naya Daur 1957, Madumati 1958, Mughal e Azam 1960, Gunga Jamuna 1961 and Karma 1986 : 6 Films

Rajesh Khanaa : Aradhana 1969 and Haathi Mere Saathi 1971 : 2 Films

Dharmendra : Phool aur Patthar 1966 , Aankhen 1968, Seeta aur Geeta 1972, Sholay 1975 and Hukumat 1987 : 5 Films

Amitabh Bachchan : Roti Kapda aur Makaan 1974, Sholay 1975, Hera Pheri 1976, Amar Akbar Anthony 1977, Muqaddar Ka Sikandar 1978, Mr Natwarlal 1979, Shaan 1980, Naseeb 1981, Namak Halal 1982, Coolie 1983, Sharaabi 1984, Mard 1985 and Hum 1991 : 13 Films

Anil Kapoor : Karma 1986, Tezaab 1988, Beta 1992 and No Entry 2005 : 4 Films

Sunny Deol : Border 1997 and Gadar 2001 : 2 Films

Salman Khan : Maine Pyaar Kiya 1989, Hum Aapke Hain Koun 1994, Hum Saath Saath Hain 1999, No Entry 2005, Dabangg 2010,Bodyguard 2011,Ek Tha Tiger 2012 and Bajrangi Bhaijaan 2015 : 8 Films

Aamir Khan : Dil 1990, Raja Hindustani 1996, Ghajini 2008, 3 Idiots 2009, Dhoom 3 2013, PK 2014 and Dangal 2016 : 7 Films

Shah Rukh Khan : Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge 1995, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai 1998, Devdas 2002, Veer Zaara 2004 and Om Shanti Om 2007 : 5 Films

Hrithik Roshan : Kaho Naa...Pyaar Hai 2000, Koi...Mil Gaya 2003 and Dhoom 2 2006 : 3 Films

Amitabh Bachchan : 13 Films

Salman Khan : 8 Films

Aamir Khan : 7 Films

Raj Kapoor : 6 Films

Dilip Kumar : 6 Films

Dharmendra : 5 Films

Shah Rukh Khan : 5 Films

Anil Kapoor : 4 Films

Hrithik Roshan : 3 Films

Rajesh Khanaa : 2 Films

Sunny Deol : 2 Films

in Movies by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Can Komal Nahata give you this information who has declared Dangal The Biggest Hit of Bollywood? In 2013 he declared Dhoom 3 & in 2014 PK The Biggest Hit of Bollywood.

0

Beshak ..Komal nahi desakta yeh info ..Yeh taleem aap hi desakte hai bhaisaab

0

1979 me Highest Grosser was Suhaag (10 cr) while Mr.Natwarlal did (6.25 cr) and was 4th highest.
.
1980 me Highest Grosser was QurBaani (6 cr) while Shaan did (4.25 cr) and was an average grosser at that time 5th highest.
.
1981 me Kranti was highest grosser (10.75 cr) and 2nd was NaseeB (7.25 cr).
.
1982 me Vidhaata then Namak Halal was 3rd highest.
.
1984 me Tohfa was highest , SharaaBi was 3rd highest.
.
1985 me Raam teri Ganga maili was highest and Mard was 2nd.
.
1991 me Saajan was highest then Hum 2nd.
.
.
So Total of Big B was - 6/7

.
.
while Dilipji is 10

0

@Baazigar ..Khan Sahab ke info ke baare mein Kya bolenge ?

2 Answers

+2 votes

Amitabh Bachchan didn't give 13 highest grossers.He has 5 highest grosser/year.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0

Old BOI record is wrong.................Look at IBOS which is authentic for Old collections.Even ATB Coolie is being declared Super Hit by old BOI

http://ibosnetwork.com/asp/topgrossersbyyear.asp?year=197
http://ibosnetwork.com/asp/topgrossersbyyear.asp?year=198

1974 : Roti Kapada aur Makaan
1975- Sholay
1976- Hera Pheri tie with Dus Numbri
1977- AAA
1978- MKS
1979- Natwarlal
1980- Shaan
1981- Naseeb
1982- Namak Halal
1983- Coolie
1984- Sharaabi
1985- Mard
1991- Hum

+1 vote

Add Saajan for Salman Khan...He has 9 HGOTY

by Producer (103k points)
0

Hum is bigger than Saajan.As of now i am going with IBOS not old BOI