+3 votes
196 views
asked in General by Assistant Director (43k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

This news is really surprising...

0

Maut kabhi batake nahin aati....................

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What the ****?????? That's a very bad news . Rip om puri.

answered by Director (125k points)
selected by
0

Woh gaali shock ka izhaar thi bhaisaab..It was a bad news .

0 votes

From Powerfull postive roles to Negative roles & Comedy ones ..
Om Puri has shined in every character which he played on screen ...
RIP ....

answered by Cinematographer (94.5k points)
edited by
0

Chachi420 was his best comedy role in Bollywood ..IMO.

0

May be ....
but for me his act in Malamaal weekly was best in comedy ... Ballu

0 votes

Very sad to hear it..........He left early.May God bless His Soul.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0 votes

Omg! To say that I'm shocked would be an understatement.

Om Puri was a terrific actor, one that will be remembered right across the world. Not only that but he was also a great human being.

Cinema has lost a great artist, and the world has lost one of its best people.

RIP!

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
0 votes

great actor....not so old.....

but maut ek bahana h....

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
0 votes

One of the finest and most versatile actor in the industry . His powerful voice was something few actors could dream of.
RIP Om Puri

answered by Star (153k points)