Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
405 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/akshaykumar/status/815958352522072065?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C6602490323
.
Akshay Kumar@akshaykumar
Coming together for a film produced by friends, @BeingSalmanKhan and @karanjohar, starring me! Out in 2018.
.

.
Most probably director will be Anurag Singh
in Movies by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+1 vote

Akki movies in 2018:-
1) Padman,
2) Crack,
3) GOLD,
4) Dharma and SKP next,

by Producer (112k points)
0

PADMAN is slated for 2017

+1 vote

His line up is getting bigger and better with each passing day.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Gold, crack and this kjo -skf movie, Akki will strike gold and have cracking 2018

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
edited by
0 votes

Akshay Kumar is doing great right now and with Salman khan's name attached it will be a big film, hope it will be a universal appealing film as it looks like IKKA is delayed now.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0 votes

This film will be a big one . I am hoping it to be a action film . Dont want to see khiladi in non action films repeatedly .

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
–3 votes

The big hearted Salman Khan the other day this waiter's wife insulted him..... And not only he forgives him but gives him a movie as well. The entire bollywood owes to salman Khan

by Star (157k points)
0

KNPH, if i remember correctly then he hams somewhere when he is sitting down in lawn with his father i think....n in the whole film, his performance for example is not anywhere near to Ranveer Singh in BBB, or Vivek Oberoi's debut
.
.
.
Lakshya is a very good film....plus Hrithik's character had a beautiful phase to play......probably his scene where he looks at a mountain n says 'wahan pohnchna hai' wala dialogue to Preity comes second in his whole career as best scene after vase scene of Guzaarish.....these r the kind of intense scenes which even actors like Aamir haven't done.....only if he had been versatile, he would hv been easily ahead of Aamir for me......n even Irrfan Khan's scenes like this, i can't remember,......ksi average emotional scene ko OTT bna kr us mein sy awsum scene nikaal laina aik great actor ki nishani hai

0

Hrithik always hams in fun and light moments ...He also hammed in Lakhshya fun and light moments..Fun and Light moments doesn't suit Hrithik..We can ignore that

0

i don't remember a single scene right now where he hammed....maybe he did.....n i m using hammed not in terms of jst overplaying it.....overplaying a comedy scene works for me....i was talking abt hamming to the point that looking fake

0

Puneet knph was the best launch vehicle for a newcomer and hr just nailed it..yes rakesh needs to relaize that agar fir se krrish4 men god, allah aur bhagwaan dikhayega in 2019.....people wont accept it. I hope some new director comes in for k4.

...