Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
133 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2603

 
Dangal is closing on in on the 500 crore mark Worldwide with its business reaching 495 crore after ten days. the film has grossed 353.50 crore in India (262.71 crore nett) and around 140 crore in Overseas. The film still has plenty of legs so should comfortably cross 600 crore Worldwide though the PK total looks difficult unless there is a Far East release down the line and it manages to get numbers there. The film has performed better in India than Overseas as its the best time of the year in Overseas markets and the film is not going to add much to last years Dilwale which despite its numbers in Overseas was not really appreciated but down to the period. There is the Pakistan factor where Dangal has not been released but even if we add $2 million for that it will just edge Dilwale by around 5%. That too if it sustains well after the holiday period. That is not to say its not done well Overseas but it could have been better. Australia and US / Canada will be records but other markets are less.  Below are the top ten all time Worldwide grossers.
 
1. PK - 741 crore
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 604 crore
3. Sultan - 583 crore
4. Dhoom - 539  crore
5. Dangal - 493.50 crore (10 Days)
5. Chennai Express - 396 crore
6. 3 idiots - 391 crore
7. Dilwale  - 372 crore
8. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 365 crore
9. Bajirao Mastani  - 358 crore
10. Kick - 351 crore
in Box Office Related by Director (128k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tamil Telugu kaun add karega be BOI...shame on this site......

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Congrats Aamirians ........ ....

by Director (123k points)