Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
182 views

The Collection of Dhoom 3 in Phase 1 was around $ 28 Million,PK around $ 27 Million and Combined Collection of Dilwale and Baji Rao Mastani around $ 42 Million.

in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

North america is performing at real high levels, ill go with 13.5 in the US and overall 30million lifetime. Amazing for a film which has no romance, dance/action sequences and a big bellied superstar playing father to grown up girls..

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0

My Name is Khan in 2010 almost touch $ 20 Million in Phase 1.

+1 vote

PK is still the highest overseas grosser of all time with $47 million. $30 million is definitely possible. Dangal will almost certainly cross PK to become the highest grossing Bollywood film in North America.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

China zindabad for you.......................................

0

Fact is china is the real overseas market others like US,UK are only indian diaspora.LOL at u baazigar.only Aamir has got real real overseas fans.

0 votes

Looking at the current trending, it should do 30m$+ overseas. But 15m$ is highly unlikely. At max it can do 12-13m$ and cross pk. But that is tough as just after new year, collections will drop drastically in usa as current collection are highly inflated due to holidays. My prediction for usa would be 11m$ and 31m$ total overseas.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

It will probably collect $ 17 Million in Week 1.What is your Prediction for Week 2?

0

1st week will be 16.5m$. As 2nd weekend is new year weekend, hence I expect a 5.5m$ weekend and 8.5m$ week.
In rest of the weeks it will do 5-6m$ as it can drop steeply after 1st January.