0 votes
236 views
asked in Opinion by Super-star (172k points)
77% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I don't think such a situation could arise at this moment in time.

I mean, considering their fan bases and respective reputations, neither SRK nor Salman would want to play that kind of father role right now. And anyway it's hard to imagine anyone other than Aamir doing it because his level of commitment to a single film can be scary at times. He's like Daniel Day Lewis in that respect.

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

As It Is A Non-Holiday Opening & A Normal Opening Weekend, First Day Would Have Been 20-21Crore & Weekend 65-66Crore. Keeping The Current-Cash-Crunch-Crisis In Mind.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)