Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
388 views
Will it cross Bajrangi Bhaijaan's Record Footfalls?

I'm going with approx 3.4-3.45 cr Footfalls.
in Predictions by Production Accountant (23k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Highest net/gross , footfalls (in this decade , and from last 15 years) , highest 1st phase grosser in overseas .....
Now all record belong to Aamir khan...

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+1 vote

today the ticket prices are going down and so are collection. abruptly ..... it wont even cross sultan's collection let alone its footfalls.... baqi bajrangi ko to bhool hi jao

by Star (151k points)
0

Ab bol bewkoof.sab tod diya tu sultan ka collns hi nahi,BB ka colln hi nahi,BB ka footfall bhi.apna mazaak udhvane ke liye bewkoofo ko tarah comment kar raha tha.dangal kisi crapstar ki film nahi thi,jo first week ke baad khatm ho jaati.

0
      ..........i am a jinx.............
0 votes

may be.....

but mushkil v lg rha .....mainly difference are high multiplexes and single screen....

dangal supported mostly by multiplexes...

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)