Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
183 views

Akshay Kumar

Housefull : Hit

Tees Maar Khan : Semi Hit

Housefull 2 : Super Hit

Rowdy Rathore : Blockbuster

OMG Oh My God! : Super Hit

Khiladi 786 : Average

Special 26 : Semi Hit

Holiday : Hit

Baby : Average

Gabbar is Back : Semi Hit

Airlift : Super Hit

Housefull 3 : Hit

Rustom : Super Hit

1 Blockbuster, 4 Super Hits, 3 Hits, 3 Semi Hits & 2 Average Films

Shah Rukh Khan

My Name is Khan : Hit

RA.One : Hit

Don 2 : Hit

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : Hit

Chennai Express : Blockbuster

Happy New Year : Super Hit

Dilwale : Semi Hit

Dear Zindagi : Hit

1 Blockbuster, 1 Super Hit, 5 Hits & 1 Semi Hit

in Movies by All Time best! (290k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK by a slight margin.....But Akshay can overtake him if Continues his golden time in next Years

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+1 vote

All akshay Kumar super hits did less business than srks hit... .even semi hit dilwale is more than akshay highest grosser. Verdict is different due to budget. So SRK >> akshay.

by Editor (88.7k points)