+5 votes
170 views
All time top 15 opening weekend collection in United Kingdom:-

1) Dhoom 3 - £0.88 Million,

2) My Name Is Khan - £0.81 Million,

3) Chennai Express - £0.79 Million,

4) Bajrangi Bhaijaan - £0.76 Million,

5) Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna - £0.75 Million,

6) Dilwale - £0.73 Million,

7) Prem Ratan Dhan Pao - £0.72 Million,

8) PK - £0.65 Million,

9) Sultan - £0.63 Million,

10) Ae Dil Hain Mushkil - £0.62 Million,

11) Ra.one - £0.55 Million,

12) Dangal - £0.53 Million,

13) Happy New Year - £0.52 Million,

14) Bang Bang - £0.50 Million,

15) Om Shanti Om - £0.49 Million,


full list are here
http://boxofficeindia.com/week_report_overseas_opening.php?cityName=uk
asked in Box Office Related by Producer (113k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Note: Dangal has not had 3 full days in the UK as yet. It had previews on Thursday and cinemas are closed on Christmas Day.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Its 12 th now at £533k while if we add Premieres to compensate Sunday Theatre closed loss it will be 8th Around PK.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Lord Blanka be like .. hahaha less than 2011 ra.One . Power of the king khan

answered by Director (125k points)