• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+2 votes
129 views
#Dangal - OVERSEAS - Till Sun: $ 9 million [₹ 60.99 cr]. Some screens yet to report. Best in UAE-GCC [$ 2.78 mn] & N America [approx $ 4 mn]
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/813336194264145920?p=v
asked in General by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Power of Aamir Khan...
no franchise brand, no Hirani/Rohit Shetty/KJo, no top actress, non commercial content and yet it has already done $9 million (90% of FAN lifetime) in 4 days.

answered by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That is the power of Aamir khan for you - no dhoom brand / no hirani/ no banner / no successful director / no leading actress/ no pakistani release / loss due to christmas festival still collection are extraordinary in all major overseas market.

answered by Director (127k points)
0

At-least 1 milllion dollar hi le lo...

0

In Pakistan it would have done minimum $1 million in weekend.....3-4$million overall

0

In Pakistan, Sultan collect PKR 112m ~ ₹7.05cr in 1st Weekend & PKR 177m ~ ₹11.14cr in 5 Days Ext-Weekend

0

Thanx for the Infos......