Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,038 questions

251,722 answers

308,024 comments

396 users

Fastest to the 100cr Mark. DANGAL is the 43rd entrant & 5th for Aamir Khan.

+8 votes
164 views
List MOVIE No. of DAYS
1
GHAJINI [2008]
18
2
3 IDIOTS [2009]
09
3
DHOOM 3 [2013]
04
4
PK [2014]
04
5
DANGAL [2016]
03
asked Dec 26, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,878 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Dec 26, 2016 by suhas

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hoping Tubelight to be hgoat . Waiting is killing me for Salman to achieve the only elusive mark this eid which he achieved so early in his career.

answered Feb 6, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
selected Feb 7, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

1st to cross 100/150/200/250/300/350 Cr....
Hoping for Tube-light & TZH to fell short of Dangal figure & then Aamir sir to open a new 400 cr club either with TOH or next Christmas release...

answered Feb 6, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)

Yesh even I think aamir hi kar sakta hai 400....
The guys is a genius.
Salman will atmost touch 350 because hes always been chasing aamir and hoep to God he catches aamir sometime

0 votes

..........................

answered Feb 6, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,455 points)
...