• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
0 Member And 20 Guest
+6 votes
783 views
asked in Old by anonymous

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Robot, Hindi dubbed version of Enthiran is the highest grossing south Indian film dubbed in Hindi with 21cr approx.

Other than that, it'll be few Hindi dubbed Hollywood films. The market for dubbed movies is not that great unless it's big films like Avatar or 2012.

answered by Mega Star (237k points)
selected by
what about hindi films dubbed into tel and tamil..
i think
krrish3
krrish
dhoom2
ra..one
don2..
I don't about tamil but in telugu dubbing its
1 krrish 3
2 dhoom 3
3 dhoom 2
4 krish
5 ra one
may be in tamil also same sequence
0 votes

1.2012
2.ROBOT
3.AVATAR
4.VISHWAROOPAM
5.AMAZING SPIDERMAN
(not sure )

answered by Assistant Director (53.7k points)
0 votes

2012
Avatar
Spider man 3
Amazing Spider Man
Mi4 (not sure)

If you say indian movies then ROBOT is no.1 don't know about rest.

answered by Director (125k points)
edited by
Sorry it isSpider man 3  at 3rd instead of Titanic.

No related questions found

...