Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

Best Performance : Aamir Khan in Dangal or Shah Rukh Khan in Fan?

+2 votes
341 views
asked Dec 25, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
38% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes

Aamir Khan in Dangal easily

answered Dec 25, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (102,002 points)
+4 votes

aamir khan in Dangal......

so much hard work....not vfx..

answered Dec 25, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
0 votes

Srk in Fan > Brando in Godfather.... Aamir was avg in Dangal
KINGS ROCKSSSS.....

answered Dec 25, 2016 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,330 points)
–1 vote

Shahrukh khan in FAN easily. . Here movie getting appreciation. .and performance is very good. ...there only performance got appreciation and it's outstanding.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by sihan Editor (88,317 points)

Tu tho avitak dangal movie dekha nehi.......

Internet ka naam suna hai? ??

–1 vote

Fan is slightly better...though aamir is also great...

answered Dec 25, 2016 by anku Location Manager (5,749 points)
–1 vote

Shahrukh Khan off course.... Even Salman in Sultan was better. But... Dangal is much better film than Sultan & Fan.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (65,062 points)