Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
384 views
Aamir Khan starrer Dangal opens to a Bumper response in USA/Canada grossing $350k (Early Eastimate) on 300 Locations. Number are 3rd Highest ever behind Sultan ($502k) & PRDP ($387k) but the comparison is not worthy as Dangal had a limited showing problem across locations with shows starting from 5 PM

Film is looking for $800k Premiere week which is expected to followed by a record weekend as WOM is highly  positive
in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

With such bumper start i am expecting 4 million dollar extended weekend for Dangal in USA...

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+1

PK Normal Weekend Was Close To $ 4Million. Dangal Extended Weekend Is Heading Towards $5Million.

+2 votes

That's fantastic.... Great going.

by Executive Producer (65k points)