• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
1 Member And 14 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
236 views
Best Story: Kapoor and Sons
Best Screenplay: Udta Punjab
Best Costume: Sultan
Best Lyricist: Amitabh Bhattacharya for Channa Mereya from Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Music Company: Sony Music India for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Playback Male: Arijit Singh for Channa Mereya from Ranbir Kapoor’s Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Choreographer: Bosco Martis for Kala Chashma from Katrina Kaif and Sidharth Malhotra’s Baar Baar Dekho
Best Male Debut: Harshvardhan Kapoor for Mirzya
Best Female Debut: Saiyami Kher for Mirzya and Disha Patani for MS Dhoni – The Untold Story
Best Music Director: Pritam for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Rishi Kapoor for Kapoor and Sons
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female): Shabana Azmi for Neerja
Best Actor in a Negative Role: Jim Sarbh for Neerja
Lifetime Achievement Award: Rekha
Best Superstar of Next Gen: Varun Dhawan
Global Icon of the Year: Priyanka Chopra
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Ram Madhvani for Neerja
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Aniruddh Tony for Pink
Editor’s Choice Best Actress: Sonam Kapoor for Neerja
Most Iconic Performance of the Year: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan for Sarbjit
Best Actress of the Year: Anushka Sharma for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil and Sultan
Editor’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Shah Rukh Khan for Fan
Viewer’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Amitabh Bachchan for Pink
Viewer’s Choice Best Film of the Year: Sultan


http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/stardust-awards-2016-full-winners-list-shah-rukh-khan-priyanka-chopra-aishwarya-rai-bachchan-win-big/
asked in Awards by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
64% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Generally I post my answers in more than 4-5 lines...but when it comes to BW Filmi Awards....I don;t know...automatically its always/becomes short and always the same.....

F***** BOLLYWOOD AWARDS and CONGRATS to So-Called WINNERS

answered by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Still Dangal is yet 2 release & probably would have won many awards...
Height of stupidity by early award functions..

answered by Executive Producer (60.8k points)