Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
254 views
Best Story: Kapoor and Sons
Best Screenplay: Udta Punjab
Best Costume: Sultan
Best Lyricist: Amitabh Bhattacharya for Channa Mereya from Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Music Company: Sony Music India for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Playback Male: Arijit Singh for Channa Mereya from Ranbir Kapoor’s Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Choreographer: Bosco Martis for Kala Chashma from Katrina Kaif and Sidharth Malhotra’s Baar Baar Dekho
Best Male Debut: Harshvardhan Kapoor for Mirzya
Best Female Debut: Saiyami Kher for Mirzya and Disha Patani for MS Dhoni – The Untold Story
Best Music Director: Pritam for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Rishi Kapoor for Kapoor and Sons
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female): Shabana Azmi for Neerja
Best Actor in a Negative Role: Jim Sarbh for Neerja
Lifetime Achievement Award: Rekha
Best Superstar of Next Gen: Varun Dhawan
Global Icon of the Year: Priyanka Chopra
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Ram Madhvani for Neerja
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Aniruddh Tony for Pink
Editor’s Choice Best Actress: Sonam Kapoor for Neerja
Most Iconic Performance of the Year: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan for Sarbjit
Best Actress of the Year: Anushka Sharma for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil and Sultan
Editor’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Shah Rukh Khan for Fan
Viewer’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Amitabh Bachchan for Pink
Viewer’s Choice Best Film of the Year: Sultan


http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/stardust-awards-2016-full-winners-list-shah-rukh-khan-priyanka-chopra-aishwarya-rai-bachchan-win-big/
in Awards by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Generally I post my answers in more than 4-5 lines...but when it comes to BW Filmi Awards....I don;t know...automatically its always/becomes short and always the same.....

F***** BOLLYWOOD AWARDS and CONGRATS to So-Called WINNERS

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Still Dangal is yet 2 release & probably would have won many awards...
Height of stupidity by early award functions..

by Editor (83k points)