+3 votes
372 views
What do you think? I'm interested to know...
Choices:
Amitabh Bachchan
Rajinikanth
asked in Actors by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I cannot say abt Old Rajni Films....
That time watched Only Amitaabh Films...so for me it was Amitaabh only....

But now /current films/in last 10 years...seen both of them and can compare a bit....
So Its Rajni without any question...
Amitaabh films - I'll say He is doing better character roles/meaningful roles/supporting roles...

But as ur question is abt screen presence....that;s where Rajni beats him by a good margin...
Rajni Ka Chalna ....Rajni Ka Bolna...Rajni Ka Maarna ....Rajni Ka Haath Uthana(For smoking/drinking/to wear something)...sab mein Kuch na Kuch STYLE Hain....u get different kind of feeling when he is on screen....
and to be honest...I haven;t seen his any of his films in Theatres...all Online/Home Projector etc....
If He can create that impact over there...then imagine the real screen presence/craze in theatres.....

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
0

Nice POV ..but bhaisaab ... poll mein bhi vote de daalo. Aap jaise careless voters ki wajah se Trump president bana hai..

0

Ha ha...
Vote to Sahi Dene waala tha....but at the very last moment "Melania Trump" Ki Yaad aa gayi....
Socha...Chalo Donald Trump ke bahane ..."Is Apsara ke bhi Darshan Ho Jaaya Karenge"

+1 vote

Untill 2000 - Amitabh Bachchan
After that- Rajanikanth

So for now, Rajni sir!

answered by Star (141k points)