+5 votes
205 views
asked in Movies by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Anupam and Akshay always work very well together. Baby and Special 26 are 2 great examples!

Also it's a funny name but the concept is really interesting. Looking forward to checking this film out!

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

They were always great together and hope will continue for years to come.

answered by Assistant Director (44.9k points)