+2 votes
533 views

asked in Movies by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
0

very nice memory of Srk and Hrithik together. hope Raees and kaabil both work extraordinary at boxoffice even on same day release.................

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Good Film.....
and the irony is they are are also celebrating the 15 years of the film...by coming together again in the form of Raees and Kaabil but this time against each other....

KKKG


CURRENT SCENARIO

SRK: Aaa Raha Hoon
Hrithik : Aayega Naa Darega To Nahin.....


answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Just sharing one small bit of info. Film was 1st Indian film to debut in top 10 chart of USA. But didnt get the feat officially because EDI didnt believe that a film can do $1mn on just 71 Prints.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
+2 votes

May be I've said it before.. ..it's the first Bollywood movie I watched full. Couldn't understand Hindi.... Yet liked it. Tab Se dil me guch gaya.. ...Shah Rukh Khan

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
+2 votes

All time blockbuster.............

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+1 vote

My most favourite Bollywood movie ever, and my second favourite movie ever. This might be my most watched movie ever.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+1 vote

One of my all time favourite.Such an excellent family drama.Evwryonr did fantastic job.A true Blockbuster Have seen it countless times.

answered by Star (160k points)