Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
582 views
in Awards by Director (133k points)
70% Accept Rate

edited by
0

He deserved it...................

0

I guess best actor critic is given to him...

+1

doesn't matter whether he deserved it or not.. was a supporting role not leading

7 Answers

+2 votes

First of All It's Star Screen Awards..... Secondly he deserved Critics Award and Sushant deserved Popular Award but here its the other way round

by Producer (103k points)
+2 votes

It was good in Pink. Critic choice would have been better.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+2 votes

Indian Awards are SHIT
STAR Screen awards are bound to be won by Fox STAR or STAR Network films.

by Super-star (171k points)
0

Fox Star isn't it separate from 'Star'?

0

Fox Star is collaboration of Fox & Star media as far as i know.

+2 votes

My Choice:
Best Actor : SRK (FAN)
Best Actress : Tapsee Pannu (Pink)
Best Movie : Pink

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
+2 votes

Its my personal opinion and I have discussed already zillion times in this forum...that Indian Awards shows have lost its credit ability.....so now for me its doesn;t matter who won who lost...I just watch it now just for the fun part/stage show /if anchors are good/timepass...
No excitement that who is going to win....u can tell in advance almost 90% of the times who is going to win by looking at the audience....or who is performing....

And for your question who deserves the best actor...for me although SRK acting was good....but only reason I 'll not give it to him just bcos its been controlled by VFX .....

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
–1

its been controlled by VFX .....best point......

0 votes

Fan???? then there must be a new category BEST VFX ACTING .. looks like star screen critics looked SAME OVETACTING OF SRK BEHIND VFX..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

Big B to Srk ..

by Editor (83k points)