Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,235 questions

240,593 answers

291,395 comments

390 users

Here it is the first look poster of jolly llb2, share your views.

+3 votes
184 views
asked Dec 2, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Sss d Assistant Director (41,169 points)
98% Accept Rate

:small

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Although this poster is almost similar to the shooting pic which was leaked long time ago (maybe 2 weeks back but its long time if u consider Akki shooting schedule...)

But that naughty smile in the poster....Only Akki can do it/suits to his character....

In total...simple and effective.....

answered Dec 2, 2016 by abbie Production Accountant (28,588 points)
selected Jun 11, 2017 by Sss d
0 votes

Reminding me of his Khatta Meetha look....

answered Dec 3, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,773 points)