Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,237 questions

240,605 answers

291,414 comments

390 users

Check out the Tamil trailer of Kaabil. Hindi, Telugu & Tamil versions will release worldwide on 25th Jan 2017 6pm onwards.

+1 vote
157 views

Kaabil Official Trailer (Tamil) | Hrithik Roshan | Yami Gautam | 25th Jan 2017

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=K304ikkr1Qk

Kaabil Official Trailer (Telugu) | Hrithik Roshan | Yami Gautam | 25th Jan 2017

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=f9sAjvMfYUo&t=45s

Kaabil Official Trailer | Hrithik Roshan | Yami Gautam | 25th Jan 2017

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=nubDFeiUAsI

asked Dec 2, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (245,218 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Risky & Daring move for Rakesh Ji which can backfire. But there are two big positives for film from this move.
1. They seems confident about their product.
2. Business wise it will make Kaabil more frontloaded which will mean more business in high Share % brackets. Even if Kaabil do ₹5-10cr in Paid Previews it will boost 1st Week collection or say pushing later Bizz from low Share Week to High Share week.

answered Dec 2, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,434 points)
selected Dec 6, 2016 by suhas
0 votes

Telegu version might do well but Tamil version will definitely not do well...
I hope it doesn't get unnecessary hype just because it's clashing because on 26th January Raees will affect it badly but now due to clash it may open well due to buzz it will get due to clash.

answered Dec 2, 2016 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)

Karan ji solo release pe 19 crore pe aata hain. Clash will affect it badly toh aise keh raha ki avatar ke saath bad mom clash kar raha hain.

Karan ke to apne funde hote hain. Easily wale. Dilwale would have done 200 easily without clash, tamasha will easily open to 15cr, blah blah. Box office is fickle, kuch keh nahi sakte. Par rakesh ne daring dikhai hai.......if it clicks, raaes could face the heat.