Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
413 views

Aditya Chopra dons Directing after 8 years with Befikre. Film releasing 9th December & its time for IBO Prediction Contest.

What You Need To Predict?

  1. Opening Day (India)
  2. Opening Weekend (India)
  3. Opening Weekend (USA)
  4. Opening Weekend (Overseas)

A Bonus Prediction for predicting Footfalls for first 3 days (Thursday to Saturday) in United Arab Emirates. For some sort of hint Dear Zindagi had 72,877 footfalls in same period while Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & M S Dhoni Biopic had 111,488 & 56,553 respectively. Its a BONUS PREDICTION. Everyone predicting within deviation of 5,000 footfalls will be winner & get 500 points.

What You Can Win?

For each correct prediction user will win 1000 points. User predicting 2 or more prediction will get 250 bonus per correct prediction. If user get all 4 prediction correct he will get 1500 as bonus.

Rules

  1. You Can Post Your Predictions By 00:00 IST 09th December 2016.
  2. You Can't Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
  3. Predictions Made In Range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" Will Not Be Considered
  4. Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad Week USA Weekend Will Be Fri-Sun & In Gulf Its Thursday-Sunday.
  5. Figures reported by ComScore will be used for USA

closed with the note: le temps est écoulé
in Movies by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Opening Day : ₹9cr
Opening Weekend (India) : ₹30cr
Opening Weekend (USA) : $1mn
Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $2.75mn

Bonus : UAE Footfalls (3 Days) : 55,000

13 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1st day :- 10.5 cr
1st weekend :- 36cr
Opening weeknd usa :- 0.8 million dollar
Opening weeknd overseas :- 2.5 million dollar
Footfalls uae :- 55000

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
selected by
Winner Of IBO Prediction Contest - Befikre
0 votes

1st day ----------------------------- 11.25cr
1st wknd --------------------------- 36.5cr
wknd USA ------------------------- $165000
wknd overseas ----------------- $ 3.75 ml
footfalls UAE ------------------- 84,570

by Editor (82.2k points)
edited by
0

Highest Footfalls in UAE for Thursday to Saturday are around 200,000.
Recheck 0s in USA Weekend

0

Okh ... ...................

0 votes

1st day ----------------------------- 9.25cr
1st wknd --------------------------- 29cr
wknd USA ------------------------- $250000
wknd overseas ----------------- $ 3.75 ml

by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
0 votes

1st Day - 9.8cr
Weekend - 34cr
Opening Weekend USA - $1.6 Million
Opening Weekend Overseas - $5 Million
Footfalls UAE -
80,200

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening day 10.30 cr
Weekend 32.8 cr
Usa weekend 1.25 million dollar
Overseas weekend 4.25 million dollar
Uae footfalls 79000

by Director (128k points)
edited by
0

Please read regarding UAE footfalls again. Highest for Aamir Khan is 1.25 lakhs approx.

0

Don't worry dangal will be 1.50 footfalls minimum....

0

Bhai mene toh waise bataya ki 92 lakh is too much. Btw I hope Dangal do it.

0 votes

Opening Day (India) -----> 12cr
Opening Weekend (India) -----> 38cr
Opening Weekend (USA) ------> $1.3 Million
Opening Weekend (Overseas) ---> $ 3.25ml
Footfalls U.A.E ---> 32000

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
0 votes

1st day- 11cr
1st weekend-35cr
1st weekend (usa)- 0.8 mln dollars
1st weekend (overseas)- 2.20 mln dollars

by Director (121k points)
0 votes
  1. Opening day India 13 cr
  2. Opening weekend India 40 cr
  3. Opening weekend USA $450K
  4. Opening weekend overseas $3.5 million
by Production Designer (15.9k points)
0 votes

by boi.....

1st day ----------------------------- 10.7 cr
1st wknd --------------------------- 36.6 cr
wknd USA ------------------------- $ 0.9 million
wknd overseas ----------------- $ 2.75 ml
footfalls UAE ------------------- 70,650

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

Opening Day-9 Cr
Opening Weekend-31.5 Cr
Opening Weekend(USA)-1 million $
Opening Weekend(Overseas)-3.75 million $

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

9.5 cr
32 cr
1 mil
4.5 mil

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Opening Day (India) - 9.75cr
Opening Weekend (India) - 32cr
Opening Weekend (USA) - 1.1mil
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - 4.25mil

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
0 votes

11.5cr.
38cr.
65000ff.
4.5m

by Director (132k points)