Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,234 questions

240,593 answers

291,395 comments

390 users

Fan Final Verdict - FLOP [BOI]

+5 votes
265 views
FAN

Budget : 1,20,00,00,000
Screens : 3450
1st Day : 19,07,00,000
1st Week : 71,42,00,000
Lifetime Nett Gross : 84,03,25,000
Dist. Share : 41,18,00,000
.
Verdict : FLOP
http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3261
asked Nov 28, 2016 in General by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,655 points)
24% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

it deserve flop verdict....
now srk concentrate more on commercial movie....like raone 2 don 3....

answered Nov 28, 2016 by power Assistant Director (42,256 points)
selected Nov 29, 2016 by Rocsky
+2 votes

fan budget 120cr. WOW..............................get well soon BOI. DZ ka budget around 80 hoga including SRKs fees.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,515 points)

SRK earned ₹15cr as his share from Profit as I said in my Fan verdict analysis. That fees is added. Fan was actually profitable for YRF.

+2 votes

So they increased the budget lol.OK.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Sanal Director (139,844 points)