• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

300k comments

727 users

+4 votes
373 views
S.I.No Movie Verdict
1
Nenu Sailaja
Cast: Ram & Keerthy Suresh
Super Hit
2
Express Raja
Cast: Sharwanand & Surabhi
Super Hit
3
Soggade Chinni Nayana
Cast: Nagarjuna (Double role), Lavanya Tripathi & Ramya Krishnan
Double Blockbuster
4
Kshanam
Cast: Adivi Sesh, Adah Sharma & Anasuya Bharadwaj
Super Hit
5
Oopiri
Cast: Nagarjuna, Karthi & Tamannaah
Hit
6
The Jungle Book
Telugu Dubbed
Double Blockbuster
7
Eedo Rakam Aado Rakam
Cast: Vishnu Manchu, Sonarika Bhadoria, Hebah Patel & Raj Tarun
Blockbuster
8
Sarrainodu
Cast: Allu Arjun, Rakul Preet Singh & Catherine Tresa
Super Hit
9
Supreme
Cast: Sai Dharam Tej & Raashi Khanna
Hit
10
Bichagadu
Telugu Dub of Pichaikkaran (Tamil)
Mammoth Blockbuster
11
A Aa
Cast: Nithiin & Samantha Ruth Prabhu
Super Hit
12
Gentleman
Cast: Nani, Niveda Thomas & Surabhi
Hit
13
Pelli Choopulu
Cast: Vijay Devarakonda & Ritu Varma
Mammoth Blockbuster
14
Srirastu Subhamastu
Cast: Allu Sirish & Lavanya Tripathi
Hit
15
Janatha Garage
Cast: NTR Jr., Mohanlal, Samantha Ruth Prabhu & Nithya Menen
Hit
16
Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada
Cast: Nikhil Siddharth, Nandita Swetha, Hebah Patel & Avika Gor
Blockbuster

Verdicts: Recovery In WW "SHARE" of WW Theatrical Value Incl P&P.

250%+ Mammoth Blockbuster

200% - 249.99% Double Blockbuster

150% - 199.99% Blockbuster

125% - 149.9% Super Hit

100% - 124.99% Hit

http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=2915&cid=8&fid=3387

Note:

1. Janatha Garage is the Biggest Earner of the Year.

2. Sarrainodu had the Biggest Run this year with Highest no.of 50 Days Centers. The Film created Non- Baahubali Records in AP State, Vizag, West & Kerala. It is the Second Highest Earner of the Year.

asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (252k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

...........................................................

answered by Assistant Director (54.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

WW Share pe verdict !
.
Kewal Indian box office collection pe verdict ki list hoti to behtar hota

answered by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0

AAA verdict might change I guess.

0

Even Sarrainodu will be Blockbuster in India. Cost 47cr Share 72cr.

0

A Aa was sold at reasonable price for a Nithiin starrer, only Trivikram brand worked out in pre-release business. So it cost 22cr-23cr domestic. Considering that, the domestic run was good enough for the super hit tag. Of course it did extremely well in overseas.

Sarrainodu didn't work in overseas at all. It just broke even or had minor profits outside AP/Nizam. Not talking about Kerala as the Malayalam dubbed version comes into play. It definitely had an awesome run in AP/Nizam creating non-Baahubali records & that's why it easily got the SUPER HIT tag.

0

Bhai Its not that what happened there.
ABO is quite definite over their Verdict system. 150% + Recovery means Blockbuster which Sarrainodu had in India. So it was Blockbuster in India but Flop/Disaster Overseas.