Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
288 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3125

First Day: image39,32,00,000
First Weekend: image97,63,00,000
First Weekimage1,57,60,00,000
Total Nett Grossimage1,94,30,50,000
Total India Grossimage2,67,54,00,000
Total Overseas Gross: $14,780,000
Total WW Grossimage3,65,45,75,000
Distributor Shareimage1,06,27,00,000
Footfalls: 2,27,63,000
Adjusted Nett Grossimage2,10,83,09,060
All Time Rank: 103
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

hmm....one....year.....unbelievable..

this record will safe till next year......

by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
–1 vote

SHOLAY AND CHENNAI EXPRESS[converted into BARC]

by All Time best! (285k points)
–1 vote

Hey ? I thought that the most watched film on TV is my favourite Dulhe Raja .

by Director (123k points)
0

It's right there... Just missed it by a small margin to Aamdani Atthani Kharcha Rupaiyaa.

...