Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
509 views

in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate
–1

Congress is digging its grave by celebrating jehadi tipu sultan in Karnataka.

+1

Hey Suhas! U didn't tell me that you are the state president of Congress in Karnataka .

–1

But He is from Karnataka and supports Congress.Do u like tipu sultan.

0

When did common man care about celebrating or not celebrating Tipu Sultan's birthday? Even y'day people were more busy in exchanging notes in banks or attending the funeral of the actors who died or watch the cricket match.

Congress will be criticised for it's bad administration & not for whether they celebrated someone or not.

They did this for vote bank. And BJP protested for vote bank only. None of them did it keeping public's interest in mind.

And there are many arguments over Tipu Sultan. Show me one Indian who gives a rat's arse about it or show me one Indian whose day to day activity was bothered by what Tipu Sultan might've done once upon a time. Few jobless idiots cry over something which don't care & idiots called politicans use it for their advantage. BJP for protests, Congress for celebrating & vice versa, coz this happened during BJP's rule too. Only difference is you use the term jihadi & others use the term bhak-ts.

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Akshay Kumar makes big gains in high-ticket paying audiences in the top metros over the last six months on his way to no. 1. #OrmaxSIL
Ormax Stars India Loves is based on popularity ratings collected from theatre-going audiences in more than 50 cities in India #OrmaxSIL

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
selected by
0

hw abt fan followin of aki in tamilnadu..

+3 votes

Iam happy ..not because iam a huge fan of Akshay but because iam a huge fan of Kowsigan

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

Very Good..........Badi Khushi Hui.

by All Time best! (285k points)
+2 votes

Down south hardly seen or met any particular akshay fan..... wel no1 spot doesnt suits akshay atleast by seing south fan following....
wel ek aki fan tha ammy nautankibazz karke joh ab najane kiss khabar par hai.. woh ye ranking dekh kar bohat kush hoga.. khushi ke maare pagalpan ka sadma padjaega.

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
0

Abe ganwaar...........hindi men likh le, kyun apne star ki tarah english language ki aur ** kar raha hai.

0

hindi mae liku yaa tamil mae tere baap ka kya jata hai.. tujhse jitna bola gaya hai woh kaam kar.. ja daru la

+1 vote

Deshbhakti >>>> Acting ! So Canadian Deshbhakt Will be No.1 For Many More Years Now

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1 vote

Interesting... very interesting... so competition between 3 100 cr grosser vs 1 300 cr grosser actor.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
+1 vote

Toilet - Ek Prem Katha will elevate will even further

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
...