• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
3 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
201 views

Top Worldwide Grossers since 1994

HAHK

DDLJ

Raja Hindustani

DTPH

KKHH

HSSH

Mohabbatein

K3G

Devdas

Kal Ho Na Ho

VeerZaara

No Entry

Dhoom 2

Om Shanti Om

Ghajini

3 Idiots

Dabangg 

Bodyguard

Ek Tha Tiger

Dhoom 3

P K

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Sultan

Since 1992 amongst Khans Shah Rukh Khan leads in 12 years, Salman Khan in 8 years and Aamir Khan in 5 years.

asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (279k points)
88% Accept Rate

Deewana
Darr
DDLJ
DTPH
KKHH
Mohabbatein
K3G
Devdas
Kal Ho Na Ho
VeerZaara
KANK
Om Shanti Om

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hmm. good info. Thanks for sharing

answered by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Compare whole career idiot so before 92 Bollywood was in hibernation comparisons are always made on whole career not from 92 your every comparison starts only from 92 y don't u start from 88 when khan domination started So letc compare salman vs amir vs srk Salman 89,91,94,99,2005,210,2011,2012,2015 now srk 92,93,95,97,98,2000,20001,2002,2003,2004,2006 and 2007 now amir 88,90,96,2008,2009,2013,2014,2016 Salman total 9 years srk 12 years amir 8 years in next 5 years both Salman and amir will b ahead of srk in this so called WW grossers list Inshallah

answered by Production Designer (13.1k points)
0 votes

Correct 2016 IS DANGAL NOT SULTAN.

Waise jo bhi ho,nobody can match khans.mujhe lagta hai 2006(HR-D2) ke alawa kisi aur ki movie top WW grosser nahi ban payi

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)

No related questions found

...