Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,436 questions

236,399 answers

285,900 comments

381 users

Despite Shah Rukh Khan not being so dominant in last 7 years,He still leads in Top Worldwide Grossers since 1994 :

+1 vote
202 views

Top Worldwide Grossers since 1994

HAHK

DDLJ

Raja Hindustani

DTPH

KKHH

HSSH

Mohabbatein

K3G

Devdas

Kal Ho Na Ho

VeerZaara

No Entry

Dhoom 2

Om Shanti Om

Ghajini

3 Idiots

Dabangg 

Bodyguard

Ek Tha Tiger

Dhoom 3

P K

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Sultan

Since 1992 amongst Khans Shah Rukh Khan leads in 12 years, Salman Khan in 8 years and Aamir Khan in 5 years.

asked Nov 9, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

Deewana
Darr
DDLJ
DTPH
KKHH
Mohabbatein
K3G
Devdas
Kal Ho Na Ho
VeerZaara
KANK
Om Shanti Om

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hmm. good info. Thanks for sharing

answered Mar 18 by Maruf Sarker Producer (108,007 points)
0 votes

Compare whole career idiot so before 92 Bollywood was in hibernation comparisons are always made on whole career not from 92 your every comparison starts only from 92 y don't u start from 88 when khan domination started So letc compare salman vs amir vs srk Salman 89,91,94,99,2005,210,2011,2012,2015 now srk 92,93,95,97,98,2000,20001,2002,2003,2004,2006 and 2007 now amir 88,90,96,2008,2009,2013,2014,2016 Salman total 9 years srk 12 years amir 8 years in next 5 years both Salman and amir will b ahead of srk in this so called WW grossers list Inshallah

answered Mar 18 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,424 points)
0 votes

Correct 2016 IS DANGAL NOT SULTAN.

Waise jo bhi ho,nobody can match khans.mujhe lagta hai 2006(HR-D2) ke alawa kisi aur ki movie top WW grosser nahi ban payi

answered Mar 18 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)