Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,114 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Can Dangal beat Dilwale in Overseas on Christmas ?

+3 votes
214 views
asked Nov 9, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Dangal needs huge appreciation to Beat Gigantic $28.5 Million figure of Diwale.. lets see......

answered Nov 9, 2016 by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)
+1 vote

may be.....

Christmas is excellent period to huge collection.....

answered Nov 9, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,074 points)
+1 vote

It have every chance of beating dilwale overseas collection, as it will be a solo release and will get full advantage of holidays plus there is no issue with genre as Sultan did around 24-25 million , Aamir is quite famous at overseas and his movies are liked by audience, and christmas is much favorable date for overseas. my bet will be around 30 million at overseas easily,

answered Nov 9, 2016 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,484 points)
+1 vote

Most definitely ….. An Aamir Khan movie is so look forward to by the "Pseudo Intenllectuals” & “Intellectuals” NRI’s …. it would undoubetedly be the biggest movie in USA by a big big margin

answered Nov 9, 2016 by GamingNinja Set Decorator (1,447 points)