Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+1 vote
202 views

Hits with Adjusted Nett Collection BOI

1. Mohra (1994) - 1,99,19,00,000 : Blockbuster

2. Rowdy Rathore (2012) - 1,86,11,00,000 : Blockbuster

3. Welcome (2007) - 1,54,55,00,000 : Super Hit

4. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi (1996) - 1,48,58,00,000 Super Hit

5. Housefull 2 (2012) - 1,45,99,00,000 Super Hit

6. Singh Is Kinng (2008) - 1,29,92,00,000 Super Hit

7. Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty (2014) - 1,29,46,00,000 Hit

8. Rustom (2016) - 1,24,43,00,000 Super Hit

9. Airlift (2016) - 1,23,46,00,000 Super Hit

10. Sabse Bada Khiladi (1995) - 1,10,19,00,000 Hit

11 Housefull (2010) - 1,09,86,00,000 Hit

12. Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007) - 1,09,16,00,000 Hit

13. Housefull 3 (2016) - 1,08,07,00,000 Hit

14. Phir Hera Pheri (2006) - 1,07,20,00,000 Super Hit

15. Main Khiladi Tu Anari (1994) - 1,02,73,00,000 Hit

16. OMG! Oh My God (2012) - 1,01,13,00,000 Super Hit

17. Heyy Babyy (2007) - 1,00,62,00,000 Hit

18. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004) - 97,07,00,000 Hit

19. Bhagam Bhag (2006) - 93,87,00,000 Hit

20. Suhaag (1994) - 90,13,00,000 Hit

21. Elaan (1994) - 84,53,00,000 Hit

22. Garam Masala (2005) - 81,84,00,000 Hit

23. Yeh Dillagi (1994)- 80,10,00,000 Hit

24. Andaaz (2003) - 73,83,00,000 : Hit

25. Khiladi (1992) - 70,00,00,000 : Hit 

Other Superstars having 25 Hits or more are DILIP KUMAR,DHARMENDRA,RAJESH KHANAA,AMITABH BACHCHAN,SALMAN KHAN and SHAH RUKH KHAN

in Movies by All Time best! (287k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Gave 5 Hits in 1994 and 3 Hits in 2007 and 2016.

2 Answers

+1 vote

nice......now akshay and salman ...dominating in Bollywood.....

aamir to 2 sal bad ayega......

80 cr or 60 cr club member preparing for retirement.....

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
0 votes

Whats Big Thing In Having 25 Hits In 120 Films. It Make Only One Hit In Every Five Films. I Can't Even Laugh On This Joke.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)