Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkle™ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+4 votes
418 views
MONTH KANNADA ENGLISH HINDI TELUGU TAMIL Malayalam
January - - - Nannaku Prematho - -
Soggade Chinni Nayana
February - Deadpool Neerja - Miruthan -
The Revenant
March Shivalinga Zootopia - Oopiri Kadhalum Kadanthu Pogum -
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
April Babruvahana The Jungle Book Fan Sardaar Gabbar Singh Theri -
Chakravyuha Sarrainodu
May Thithi Captain America: Civil War Brahmotsavam 24 -
The Angry Birds Movie
June U-Turn Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Udta Punjab - - Kammatipaadam
The Conjuring 2
Finding Dory Raman Raghav 2.0
Independence Day: Resurgence
July - Lights Out Sultan - Kabali -
Dishoom
August Kotigobba 2 Ghostbusters - Babu Bangaram - -
Suicide Squad
September Doddmane Hudga Don't Breathe - Janatha Garage - -
October NONE

.

Kannada 07
English 15
Hindi 06
Tamil 05
Telugu 08
Malayalam 01
TOTAL 42
in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bollywood

  1. Wazir
  2. Airlift
  3. Neerja
  4. Kapoor & Sons
  5. FAN (2 Times)
  6. Housefull 3
  7. Udta Punjab
  8. M.S.Dhoni - The Untold Story

Hollywood

  1. Deadpool
  2. The Jungle Book
  3. Captain America : Civil War
  4. The Conjuring 2
  5. Ice Age : The Collision Course

Pollywood

  1. Ambarsariya
  2. Sardaar Ji 2
  3. Bambukat

Total : 16

Will watch Dear Zindagi only so its 17 this year.

0

Only FAN....do baar dekhi

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bollywood -
1. Airlift
2. Rocky Handsome
3. Fan
4. Baaghi
5. Veerappan
6. Do Lafzon Ki Kahaani
7. Udta Punjab
8. Sultan
9. Dishoom
10. Rustom
11. Houseful 3
12. A Flying Jatt
13. Baar Baar Dekho
14. Raaz Reboot
15. Pink
16. M.S. Dhoni :The Untold Story
17. Shivaay
18. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
.
Hollywood -
1. Batman Vs Superman : Dawn of Justice
2. Deadpool
3. Captain America : Civil War
4. Suicide Squad
5. The Legend of Tarzan
6. Conjuring 2
7. Lights Out
8. Inferno

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bajirao Mastani Airlift Neerja Kapoor And Sons Fan Udta Punjab Sultan(2 Times) Dishoom Rustom Happy Bhaag Jayegi Pink MS Dhoni Ae Dil Haun Mushkil

by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

This year I watched only Sultan in theatres and next might be Dangal.
Nothing else

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Bollywood

Bajirao Mastani
Wazir
Airlift
Fan
Azhar
Sarbjit
Housefull 3
Udta Punjab
Dishoom
Rustom
Pink
MS Dhoni - The Untold Story

Punjabi

Ambarsariya

by Second Unit Director (72.6k points)
+1 vote

Dilwale (2 Times) , The Jungle Book ,FAN , Julie Ek Kahani (Went To watch Baar Baar Dekho But was Not Screened),Ms Dhoni, Baaghi, Mohen Jo Daro

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1 vote

Hindi
Dilwale
airlift
neerja
fitoor
kapoor and sons
ki and ka
Fan
Hf3
Sultan
Mjo
Ms dhoni

English
Captain america- civil war
deadpool
lights out
train to busan
conjuring 2
Jungle book
Ice age- collision course
The accountant
Dont breathe
Batsman vs superman

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Airlift, Fitoor, Neerja, Kapoor & Sons, Rocky Handsome, Fan, Sarbjit, Teen, Dhanak, Udta Punjab, Raman Raghav, Sultan, Dishoom, Baar Baar Dekho, Pink, Dhoni, Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
.
Revenant, Hateful 8, BvS, Jungle Book, The Man Who Knew Infinity, The Nice Guys, Conjuring 2, Xmen Apocalypse, Jason Bourne, Lights Out, Suicide Squad, Sully, Magnificent Seven...

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Fan. How was that? I missed your review.

0

Also ADHM. Yoir views on it.

0

I Never Reviewed Fan. It Was A Half Baked Product Which I Never Appreciate. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil, On The Other End, Is Fantastic But It Could Have Been Trimmed By 15 Minutes.

+1 vote

sultan n jungle book... had plan to watch shivaay wen trailer released considerin its canvas but nw no insterest to watch it... next might be dangal not sure too..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
+1 vote

Neerja.
Kapoor and Sons.
Fan(2 times).
Azhar.
Sultan.
Pink.
M.S. Dhoni.
Sairaat -Marathi.

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

Bollywood

FAN

Sultan

Kapoor & Sons

Wazir

Hollywood

Revenant

Jungle book

Deadpool

Sing Street

Dont breathe

Mollywood

2 countries

Oppam

Pulimurugan

Kollywood

Theri

24 the movie

Kodi

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
+1 vote

Fan
Neerja
Deadpool
Suicide squad
The girl on the train
Storks 3D
Jack reacher
Inferno
Azhar
Premam
Jungle book
Airlift
Pink twice
Fitoor
Ki and ka
Don't breathe.t twice
Hateful Eight twice
The accountant
Beiman love.

by Director (122k points)
edited by
0

Didn't you watch Beiimaan Love????

0

Ohh yes..beiman love and The accountant added.

+1 vote

Bollywood 2016.
.
1. Airlift.
2. Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3
3. Ghayal Returns
4. Kapoor & Sons (2 times)
5. FAN (4 times)
6. Azhar.
7. Udta Punjab
8. Sultan.
9. Great Grand Masti
10. Dishoom
11. Pink
12. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (2 times)
.
And next i will watch Dear Zindagi and Befikre.
.
.
Tollywood (telugu)
.
1. Killing Veerappan
2. Express Raja (2 times)
3. Speedunnodu
4. Brahmotsavam
5. A Aa
6. Gentlemen (2 times)
7. Selfie Raja
8. Pellichoopulu
9. Majnu
10. Premam (2 times)
11. Ism
.
.
English
.
Dont remember all, but maybe just 3-4 films i have seen/.

by Producer (108k points)
+1 vote

Airlift....
FAN....
Housefull 3....
Sarabjit
Sultan
Pink
Rustom
Mohenjadaro
Dishhom
ADHM
....
Next... Dear Zindagi....

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

1.Wazir
2.Airlift
3.Neerja
4.Deadpool
5.The Jungle Book
6.Udta Punjab
7.Raman Raghav 2.0
8. The Legend Of Tarzan
9. Sultan
10. PINK
11. The Shallow

At Jagarn Film Festival (Only mentioning feature films)
1. Airlift (2016) (Repeated)
2. Talvar (2015) (Repeated)
3. Monsoon Wedding (2001) (Repeated)
4. BHK Bhalla@Halla.Kom (2016)
5. Dr. Kotnis Ki Amar Kahaani (1946)

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)