Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+7 votes
562 views

Much awaited Diwali Clash between Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & Shivaay has arrived. As the custom goes here's the IBO Prediction Contest.

What You Need To Predict?

  • Opening Day
  • Opening Weekend (Domestic)
  • Opening Weekend (Overseas)

What You Can Win?

For each correct prediction user will win 1000 points. User predicting 2 or more prediction will get 250 bonus per correct prediction. If user get all 3 or 6 (of same film) will get 1000 or 2000 as bonus.

Rules

  1. You Can Post Your Predictions By 08:00 IST 28th October 2016.
  2. You Can't Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
  3. Predictions Made In Range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" Will Not Be Considered
  4. Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad Week USA Weekend Will Be Fri-Sun & In Gulf Its Thursday-Sunday.
closed with the note: Time Dena Hai Mushkil....!!!
in Movies by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

closed by
0

ADHM
1. Opening Day : ₹13cr
2. Opening Weekend (Domestic) : ₹35cr
3. Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $5.75mn

Shivaay
1. Opening Day : ₹9cr
2. Opening Weekend (Domestic) : ₹24cr
3. Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $2mn

0

my prediction is accurate. You should give me all the point rather then waiting and going through long process. Thanks.

0

ADHM - 12.25cr,38.5cr,5.25M
Shivaay- 10.75cr, 30.5cr,2.5M

23 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Shivaay
9cr
24cr
$2.5M.

ADHM
13cr.
36cr
$5.5M

by Director (132k points)
selected by
Winners Of IBO Prediction Contest - Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & Shivaay.
+2 votes

ADHM
Opening Day-13.25cr
Opening Weekend -47cr
Opening Weekend -4.5M(overseas)
Shivaay
Opening day-11.5cr
Opening weekend-40cr
Opening weekend-3M(overseas)

by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
+2 votes

ADHM

Opening day- 12.50cr
Opening weekend- 40cr
Opening weekend(overseas)-4.75mln

Shivaay

Opening day- 9.50cr
Opening weekend- 34cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.50mln

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

Shivaay
Opening Day-10 Cr
Opening Weekend-30 Cr
Opening Weekend Overseas-2.75 million
Ae Dil Haun Mushkil
Opening Day-12.5 Cr
Opening Weekend-37.5 cr
Opening Week Overseas-5.25 million

by Producer (102k points)
edited by
+2 votes

ADHM
Opening Day- 13 Cr
Opening Weekend -44 cr
Opening Weekend -3m (overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-16 cr
Opening weekend-53 cr
Opening weekend- 4m (overseas)

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+2 votes

ADHM

Opening day- 10.25 cr
Opening weekend- 35.75 cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 3.3 mln

Shivaay

Opening day- 8.10cr
Opening weekend- 30 cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.10 mln

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
edited by
+2 votes

ADHM

opening day 10.5 cr
weekend 34 cr
overseas 4.1 million

SHIVAAY

opening day 8 cr
weekend 28 cr
overseas 3.1 million

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes

AE DIL HAI MUSHKIL

Opening Day - 10 crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 35 crores
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - $5 million

SHIVAAY

Opening Day - 10 crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 35 crores
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - $3 million

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
+2 votes

ADHM

  1. First day 13.5 cr
  2. First weekend 46 cr
  3. First weekend (overseas ) 4.5 million $
    SHIVAYA
  4. First day 12.5 cr
  5. First weekend 41 cr
  6. First weekend (Overseas) 3 million
by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+1 vote

ADHM:

Opening day- 10.7cr
Opening weekend- 38cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 4.5 millions.

SHIVAAY:

Opening day- 11.5cr
Opening weekend- 41cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.3 millions.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
1st day - 13 cr
1st weekend - 41 cr
1st weekend(overseas) - 5.5 mn

Shivaay
1st day - 11.5 cr
1st weekend - 38 cr
1st weekend(overseas) - 2.5 mn

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
+1 vote

ADHM :-
First day :-14cr
Opening Weeked :- 49cr
Opening Weekend Overseas:- 5 million $

Shivaay
Opening day-10.5 cr
Opening weekend-38cr
Opening weekend-2M (overseas)

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
+1 vote

-------------------------- ADHM ------------- SHIVAAY
1st day --------------- 13.25 ---------- 10.5cr
wknd domestic ------ 46.25cr -------- 42.5cr
wknd overseas -------- $ 4.5ml ------- $ 2.75ml

by Editor (82.2k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Shivaay 1st day 16 cr weekend 60 cr weekend overseas 4 mn
Adhm 1st day 12cr weekend 46cr overseas weekend 3mn

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day - 12cr
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 40cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - 4mil
Shivaay
Opening Day - 11.75cr
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 38cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - 3.5mil

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+1 vote

adhm
opening day-9cr
opening-weekend-26cr.
opening weekend- $4million overseas

shivaay
opening day-8cr
opening weekend-22 cr
opening weekend- $2million overseas

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-12.25cr
Opening Weekend -35cr
Opening Weekend -5M(overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-10.75 cr
Opening weekend-30.5 cr
Opening weekend-2.25 M(overseas)

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-10r
Opening Weekend -31cr
Opening Weekend -3.5M(overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-8.5cr
Opening weekend-27cr
Opening weekend-2.5 M(overseas

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
O.D = 15.9
O.W=49.3
O.W.OV.= 4.6 MILLION

SHIVAY
12.3
41
2.8 MILLION. RESPECTIVELY

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-14.35cr
Opening Weekend -50cr
Opening Weekend -5.45M(overseas)
Shivaay
Opening day-11.75cr
Opening weekend-38.75cr
Opening weekend-2.48M(overseas)

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day - 13.5cr
Weekend (India) - 39.5cr
Weekend overseas - $6 million

Shivaay
Opening Day - 11cr
Weekend (India) - 36cr
Weekend Overseas - $3.5 Million

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1 vote

ADHM
1st day- 11.5 cr
1st weekend- 38 cr
Weekend overseas -$4m

Shivay
1st day -10 cr
1st weekend - 35 cr
Weekend overseas -$2.75m

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
0 votes

ADHM

opening day 13.5 cr

weekend 41.5 cr

overseas $ 4mil

SHIVAAY

opening day 10.50 cr

weekend 33.50 cr

overseas $ 2 mil

by Star (145k points)
edited by
...