Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,211 questions

240,432 answers

291,141 comments

390 users

IBO Prediction Contest - Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & Shivaay [closed]

+7 votes
564 views

Much awaited Diwali Clash between Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & Shivaay has arrived. As the custom goes here's the IBO Prediction Contest.

What You Need To Predict?

  • Opening Day
  • Opening Weekend (Domestic)
  • Opening Weekend (Overseas)

What You Can Win?

For each correct prediction user will win 1000 points. User predicting 2 or more prediction will get 250 bonus per correct prediction. If user get all 3 or 6 (of same film) will get 1000 or 2000 as bonus.

Rules

  1. You Can Post Your Predictions By 08:00 IST 28th October 2016.
  2. You Can't Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
  3. Predictions Made In Range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" Will Not Be Considered
  4. Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad Week USA Weekend Will Be Fri-Sun & In Gulf Its Thursday-Sunday.
closed with the note: Time Dena Hai Mushkil....!!!
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,315 points)
100% Accept Rate

closed Oct 27, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder

ADHM
1. Opening Day : ₹13cr
2. Opening Weekend (Domestic) : ₹35cr
3. Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $5.75mn

Shivaay
1. Opening Day : ₹9cr
2. Opening Weekend (Domestic) : ₹24cr
3. Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $2mn

my prediction is accurate. You should give me all the point rather then waiting and going through long process. Thanks.

ADHM - 12.25cr,38.5cr,5.25M
Shivaay- 10.75cr, 30.5cr,2.5M

23 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Shivaay
9cr
24cr
$2.5M.

ADHM
13cr.
36cr
$5.5M

answered Oct 27, 2016 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
selected Oct 31, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder
Winners Of IBO Prediction Contest - Ae Dil Hai Mushkil & Shivaay.
+2 votes

ADHM
Opening Day-13.25cr
Opening Weekend -47cr
Opening Weekend -4.5M(overseas)
Shivaay
Opening day-11.5cr
Opening weekend-40cr
Opening weekend-3M(overseas)

answered Oct 21, 2016 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,351 points)
+2 votes

ADHM

Opening day- 12.50cr
Opening weekend- 40cr
Opening weekend(overseas)-4.75mln

Shivaay

Opening day- 9.50cr
Opening weekend- 34cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.50mln

answered Oct 21, 2016 by Intense Producer (101,713 points)
+2 votes

Shivaay
Opening Day-10 Cr
Opening Weekend-30 Cr
Opening Weekend Overseas-2.75 million
Ae Dil Haun Mushkil
Opening Day-12.5 Cr
Opening Weekend-37.5 cr
Opening Week Overseas-5.25 million

answered Oct 21, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (100,705 points)
edited Oct 22, 2016 by puneetshukla
+2 votes

ADHM
Opening Day- 13 Cr
Opening Weekend -44 cr
Opening Weekend -3m (overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-16 cr
Opening weekend-53 cr
Opening weekend- 4m (overseas)

answered Oct 22, 2016 by therock Casting Director (19,825 points)
+2 votes

ADHM

Opening day- 10.25 cr
Opening weekend- 35.75 cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 3.3 mln

Shivaay

Opening day- 8.10cr
Opening weekend- 30 cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.10 mln

answered Oct 22, 2016 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,074 points)
edited Oct 27, 2016 by Greek God
+2 votes

ADHM

opening day 10.5 cr
weekend 34 cr
overseas 4.1 million

SHIVAAY

opening day 8 cr
weekend 28 cr
overseas 3.1 million

answered Oct 22, 2016 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (63,873 points)
edited Oct 27, 2016 by shajandeepu
+2 votes

AE DIL HAI MUSHKIL

Opening Day - 10 crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 35 crores
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - $5 million

SHIVAAY

Opening Day - 10 crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 35 crores
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - $3 million

answered Oct 22, 2016 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,568 points)
+2 votes

ADHM

  1. First day 13.5 cr
  2. First weekend 46 cr
  3. First weekend (overseas ) 4.5 million $
    SHIVAYA
  4. First day 12.5 cr
  5. First weekend 41 cr
  6. First weekend (Overseas) 3 million
answered Oct 22, 2016 by sunil Production Designer (13,410 points)
+1 vote

ADHM:

Opening day- 10.7cr
Opening weekend- 38cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 4.5 millions.

SHIVAAY:

Opening day- 11.5cr
Opening weekend- 41cr
Opening weekend(overseas)- 2.3 millions.

answered Oct 22, 2016 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,054 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
1st day - 13 cr
1st weekend - 41 cr
1st weekend(overseas) - 5.5 mn

Shivaay
1st day - 11.5 cr
1st weekend - 38 cr
1st weekend(overseas) - 2.5 mn

answered Oct 22, 2016 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,660 points)
+1 vote

ADHM :-
First day :-14cr
Opening Weeked :- 49cr
Opening Weekend Overseas:- 5 million $

Shivaay
Opening day-10.5 cr
Opening weekend-38cr
Opening weekend-2M (overseas)

answered Oct 22, 2016 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,772 points)
+1 vote

-------------------------- ADHM ------------- SHIVAAY
1st day --------------- 13.25 ---------- 10.5cr
wknd domestic ------ 46.25cr -------- 42.5cr
wknd overseas -------- $ 4.5ml ------- $ 2.75ml

answered Oct 25, 2016 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (79,874 points)
edited Oct 27, 2016 by Irdwhelp
+1 vote

Shivaay 1st day 16 cr weekend 60 cr weekend overseas 4 mn
Adhm 1st day 12cr weekend 46cr overseas weekend 3mn

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Fragrance abraham Camera Operator (8,444 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day - 12cr
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 40cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - 4mil
Shivaay
Opening Day - 11.75cr
Opening Weekend (Domestic) - 38cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) - 3.5mil

answered Oct 26, 2016 by dipokbarman Production Designer (14,078 points)
+1 vote

adhm
opening day-9cr
opening-weekend-26cr.
opening weekend- $4million overseas

shivaay
opening day-8cr
opening weekend-22 cr
opening weekend- $2million overseas

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,854 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-12.25cr
Opening Weekend -35cr
Opening Weekend -5M(overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-10.75 cr
Opening weekend-30.5 cr
Opening weekend-2.25 M(overseas)

answered Oct 26, 2016 by deepak_bishty Director (127,272 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-10r
Opening Weekend -31cr
Opening Weekend -3.5M(overseas)

Shivaay
Opening day-8.5cr
Opening weekend-27cr
Opening weekend-2.5 M(overseas

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Vik josan Casting Director (18,854 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
O.D = 15.9
O.W=49.3
O.W.OV.= 4.6 MILLION

SHIVAY
12.3
41
2.8 MILLION. RESPECTIVELY

answered Oct 27, 2016 by Jhonny Balraj Camera Operator (11,240 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day-14.35cr
Opening Weekend -50cr
Opening Weekend -5.45M(overseas)
Shivaay
Opening day-11.75cr
Opening weekend-38.75cr
Opening weekend-2.48M(overseas)

answered Oct 27, 2016 by GamingNinja Set Decorator (1,444 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
Opening Day - 13.5cr
Weekend (India) - 39.5cr
Weekend overseas - $6 million

Shivaay
Opening Day - 11cr
Weekend (India) - 36cr
Weekend Overseas - $3.5 Million

answered Oct 27, 2016 by PraKaSh Camera Operator (9,106 points)
+1 vote

ADHM
1st day- 11.5 cr
1st weekend- 38 cr
Weekend overseas -$4m

Shivay
1st day -10 cr
1st weekend - 35 cr
Weekend overseas -$2.75m

answered Oct 27, 2016 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,356 points)
0 votes

ADHM

opening day 13.5 cr

weekend 41.5 cr

overseas $ 4mil

SHIVAAY

opening day 10.50 cr

weekend 33.50 cr

overseas $ 2 mil

answered Oct 22, 2016 by Sanal Director (139,781 points)
edited Oct 27, 2016 by Sanal
...