Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,040 questions

251,728 answers

308,033 comments

396 users

Collection of Sultan if Dangal would have released on this Eid & Sultan on xmas 2016?

+3 votes
182 views
asked Oct 20, 2016 in General by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Dangal will suffer bcz of sultan release first both movies have similarities

answered Oct 20, 2016 by ahsan007 Location Manager (5,805 points)
0 votes

Sultan got the best Date ever IMO. Sultan if released on Xmas 2016 would have been around ₹275-280cr. So if Dangal manage doing ₹275cr here, I will consider Dangal as winner.

answered Oct 20, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (168,032 points)