Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
267 views

.

.

RHTDM theme

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=0V1LH8iJcjo

Being a vegetarian

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Qv9LoJiprOQ

Happy Ending

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=-5WH11AtrlA

.

Song: REHNA HAI TERE DIL MEIN
Singer: SONU NIGAM, KAVITA KRISHNAMURTHY
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=0ZCxHCt687Y

Song: ZARA ZARA BAHEKTA HAI
Singer: BOMBAY JAYASHREE
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=40zJAookW3I

Song: SACH KEH RAHA HAI
Singer: KK
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=HyswXhNrKuc

Song: BOLO BOLO
Singer: SHAAN
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Jw-T_Ja4BWM

Song: OH MAMA
Singer: SONU NIGAM
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7DDLjIC3Eo8

Song: DIL KO TUMSE PYAR HUA
Singer: ROOP KUMAR RATHOD
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=FBR_G1nLYbg

Song: AAYA RE AAYA
Singer: PREETI & PINKY
Music Director: VISHAL-SHEKHAR
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=qH2Zuhok-2g

Song: KAISE MAIN KAHOON TUJHSE
Singer: SONU NIGAM
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=umTyTtoM0tg

.

UNUSED SONGS
Song: Na Sone Ke Bangle Mein
Singer: Anuradha Sriram, Krishnakumar Kunnath (K.K)
Music Director: Aadesh Shrivastava, Harris Jayaraj
Lyricist: Anand Bakshi

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=1-QzEj1lrSE

Song: Soni Soni
Singer: Vasundhara Das & Sukhwinder Singh
Music Director: Aadesh Shrivastava & Harris Jayaraj
Lyricist: Sameer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=XZi_FYqy8S8

Song: Tujhe Dekha Jabse
Singer: Shaan & Sunidhi Chauhan
Music Director: Anand Raj Anand
Lyricist: Sameer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Yr7gSTTkMEM
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=686

Total Nett Gross: Rs. 5,52,00,000
Budget: Rs. 6,00,00,000
Total Gross (India): Rs. 9,21,00,000
Total Gross (Overseas): $200,000
Total Gross (Worldwide): Rs. 10,17,00,000
Distributor Share: Rs. 2,45,30,000
Footfalls: 34,18,000

Box Office Verdict: FLOP

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I loved the movie.. ...its one of my most favorite romantic flick. Maddy was just awesome. BTW I always wanted to listen rehna hai tere dil mein full song.

by Editor (88.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

i like this movie.....
music and story very nice.....

Diya looking beautiful.... madhvan very good.....

saif was average....but good some time

nice movie....

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)