+1 vote
273 views
asked in Opinion by Set Designer (1.9k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Mine :;

Chak de India > 3 idiots > DCH > KKHH > Bajrangi Bhaijaan

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

To be honest here as a SRK fan i have watched more srk movies but still abt universal repeat value

  1. Munna Bhai Mbbs
  2. BB
  3. CDI
  4. Lagaan/Swades
  5. 3 idoits
answered by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Sholay
3Idiots
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
PK
OMG
Gadar(For That Time)

answered by Producer (105k points)
0

Anyone who didn't know about u would catch u instantly u are a Salman Khan fan.. ..pk above OMG. Lol

+2 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Wanted
Jaaneman
Judwaa
ETT

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
+1 vote

Chak de India
Main hoon naa
Kal Ho naa ho
Swades
3idiots
Kabhi Khushi kabhi gam
Hera pheri
Phir Hera pheri
Badshah
Rab be banade jodi

That's wasn't exact list.. .lots of movies come into mind. Named just few ...cuz can't make list too long.

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
+1 vote
  1. Sholay
  2. Deewaar
  3. Disco Dancer
  4. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
  5. Maine Pyar Kiya
  6. Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
  7. Khamoshi: The Musical
  8. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
  9. Border
  10. Mohra
  11. Ghayal
  12. Dil Chahta Hai
  13. Lagaan
  14. Hera Pheri
  15. The Legend of Bhagat Singh
  16. My Name is Khan
  17. 3 Idiots
  18. Andaz Apna Apna
  19. Dulhe Raja
  20. Hum Aapke Hain Kaun/Kaho Na Pyar Hai
answered by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
0 votes

80s decade -MPK
90s decade-HAHK
00s decade -3 Idiots
10s decade- Bajrangi Bhaijaan

3 idiots = Bajarangi bhaijaan > MPK > HAHK

answered by Assistant Director (51.9k points)