Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+5 votes
176 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2401

M.S Dhoni - The Untold Story (Hindi)  went past the Fan worldwide total over the weekend and now stands at 187 crore with the next target being Housefull 3 at 194 crore which it should cross but its a more difficult to reach 200 crore and could fall a little short. Sultan leads by a distance with a huge 583 crore plus worldwide which is the third highest total of alltime. It is followed by three Akshay Kumar films led by Rustom which is the highest worldwide grosser ever for Akshay Kumar and Rustom, Airlift and Housefull 3 are all among his top four worldwide grossers with only Rowdy Rathore seperating them. The top ten worldwide grossers of 2016 are as follows.

1. Sultan - 583 crore

2. Rustom - 216 crore

3. Airlift - 210 crore

4. Housefull 3 - 195 crore

5. M.S. Dhoni - The Untold Story (Hindi) - 187 crore (17 Days)

6. Fan - 185 crore

7. Kapoor & Sons - 143 crore

8. Baaghi - 127 crore 

9. Dishoom - 120 crore

10. Neerja -  119 crore

in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Megastar Bhai's SULTAN is light years ahead of others. Dusre bhad mein jaayein.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
+3 votes

shushant bi nae chod raha global king....

by Costume designer (1.2k points)
0

For ur kind info it have crossed jai ho , Ready as well mega blockbuster of salman

0

in that case it doubled mega blockbuster ddlj of srk..
but fan a same yr movie..lol

0

@playboy ha ha ha is rapee hogaya

+2 votes

Ha ha now chota chota bachaas are beating Srk left and right

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0

For ur kind info it have crossed jai ho , Ready as well mega blockbuster of salman